site stats
[…] WebRichard Wright (“Wright”) was appointed plaintiff administrator C.T.A. pursuant to N.Y. Surr. Ct. Proc. Act § 707(c). On March 17, 2008, the Court granted Beare’s motion to be substituted as plaintiff in her capacity as administrator and Wright in his capacity as administrator C.T.A. of Harris’ estate. [Rec. Doc. 21].

WebN.Y. Fam. Ct. Act § 262(a)(v); N.Y. Surr. Ct. Proc. Act § 407(1)(a)(iv). See also N.Y. Jud. Law §35(1)(a) (trial court may appoint counsel when court orders a hearing "in any adoption or custody proceeding if it determines that assignment of counsel in such cases is mandated by the constitution of this state or of the United States").

Web25 de mar. de 2014 · [Rec. Doc. 191].